Catalog insights

Release archive statistics

A transparent view of what is actually stored in this snapshot—release channels, files, platforms, activity and source status.

Snapshot generated Oct 12, 2026Indexed date range Jun 20, 2016 – Sep 24, 2026
14projects
693releases
3,391downloadable files
67,347,863recorded upstream downloads
491stable
202pre-release

Release activity by month

Published releases in the last twelve calendar months of the snapshot.

StablePre-release

Project overview

Counts and cadence describe the indexed public release history for each project.

ProjectreleasesRelease channelsdownloadable filesrecorded upstream downloadsIndexed historyAverage gapfiles / release
OrcaSlicer7947 stable32 pre-release3549,238,251Jul 16, 2022→Jul 7, 202618.6 days4.5
Bambu Studio7962 stable17 pre-release39818,530,993Jul 17, 2022→Sep 22, 202619.6 days5
PrusaSlicer186138 stable48 pre-release1,0915,354,629Jun 20, 2016→Sep 21, 202620.2 days5.9
UltiMaker Cura9559 stable36 pre-release44624,507,630Aug 2, 2016→Jun 25, 202638.4 days4.7
SuperSlicer10146 stable55 pre-release382831,612Jul 26, 2018→Nov 19, 202526.7 days3.8
QIDI Slicer2323 stable0 pre-release95307,812Jun 10, 2023→Sep 4, 202537.1 days4.1
Creality Print3433 stable1 pre-release1557,286,378Sep 26, 2023→Sep 24, 202633.2 days4.6
QIDI Studio2727 stable0 pre-release124465,987Sep 3, 2024→Aug 6, 202627 days4.6
ELEGOO Slicer108 stable2 pre-release4155,701Dec 20, 2024→Sep 3, 202669.1 days4.1
Snapmaker Orca3526 stable9 pre-release259488,297Aug 13, 2024→Sep 21, 202622.6 days7.4
Flash Studio86 stable2 pre-release171,903May 28, 2026→Sep 1, 202613.8 days2.1
FLSUN Slicer1111 stable0 pre-release2095,720May 30, 2024→Nov 13, 202553.2 days1.8
Sovol OrcaSlicer44 stable0 pre-release49,845Mar 6, 2025→Sep 8, 202562.1 days1
Slic3r11 stable0 pre-release5173,105May 10, 2018→May 10, 2018Not available5

Platform coverage

Downloadable files classified from their published filenames. One release can contain several files for a platform.

Platform coverage

  1. Linux1,387
  2. Windows1,033
  3. macOS892
  4. Platform not specified79

Processor coverage

  1. Not specified in filename1,719
  2. Intel / AMD 64-bit1,141
  3. ARM64252
  4. 32-bit141
  5. Universal138

Package types

  1. Archive1,946
  2. Other1,174
  3. Installer271
ProjectWindowsmacOSLinuxPlatform not specified
OrcaSlicer11211810519
Bambu Studio154821611
PrusaSlicer27618660722
UltiMaker Cura14118210617
SuperSlicer979318111
QIDI Slicer3735230
Creality Print4063511
QIDI Studio5331391
ELEGOO Slicer152060
Snapmaker Orca85651054
Flash Studio7811
FLSUN Slicer12800
Sovol OrcaSlicer4000
Slic3r0122

Indexed project timelines

Each marker is one stored release, positioned between the oldest and newest dates in the full snapshot.

OrcaSlicer79
Jul 16, 2022Jul 7, 2026
Bambu Studio79
Jul 17, 2022Sep 22, 2026
PrusaSlicer186
Jun 20, 2016Sep 21, 2026
UltiMaker Cura95
Aug 2, 2016Jun 25, 2026
SuperSlicer101
Jul 26, 2018Nov 19, 2025
QIDI Slicer23
Jun 10, 2023Sep 4, 2025
Creality Print34
Sep 26, 2023Sep 24, 2026
QIDI Studio27
Sep 3, 2024Aug 6, 2026
ELEGOO Slicer10
Dec 20, 2024Sep 3, 2026
Snapmaker Orca35
Aug 13, 2024Sep 21, 2026
Flash Studio8
May 28, 2026Sep 1, 2026
FLSUN Slicer11
May 30, 2024Nov 13, 2025
Sovol OrcaSlicer4
Mar 6, 2025Sep 8, 2025
Slic3r1
May 10, 2018May 10, 2018

Snapshot records

Most downloadable files
Snapmaker Orca nightlybuild

52 downloadable files

Open release ↗
Largest published file
Bambu_Suite_Public_MAC_01.03.00.01.dmg

794.9 MiB · Bambu Studio

Official project ↗
Highest recorded file count
UltiMaker-Cura-5.6.0-win64-X64.exe

1,384,097 downloads at snapshot

Official project ↗

Source checks

The web app reads a saved catalog; these timestamps show the last successful upstream check.

OrcaSlicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
Bambu Studio
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
PrusaSlicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
UltiMaker Cura
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
SuperSlicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
QIDI Slicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
Creality Print
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
QIDI Studio
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
ELEGOO Slicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
Snapmaker Orca
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
Flash Studio
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
FLSUN Slicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
Sovol OrcaSlicer
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026
Slic3r
Status
Fresh
Last successful check
Oct 12, 2026